DERBYSHIRE ENGLISH BOWLING FEDERATION

wp3f7ec23a_0f.jpg

wp2a02f524_0f.jpg

wpfc88be27_0f.jpg

wp6165b4b0_0f.jpg

wpd8fcd6ff_0f.jpg

PROCTER CUP  2 WOOD SINGLES 2018

1 Mick Mullins Awsworth 07487 642638  

2 Fred Archer Creswell 01909 724648      

3 John Bown Creswell 07779 140349        

4 Antony Bown Creswell 07843367143     

5 Stuart Trenham Creswell 07834831884

6 Sam Howis Creswell 07841 591799        

7 Gary Shepperson Delves 07935 98574  

8 Ashlev Clipston Delves 07387 151007    

9 Steve Bird Derby West End 07779719001        

10 Keith Cooper Derbv West End 07387391047        

11 Ray Taylor Derbv West End 07756 175683        

12 Nigel Chaplin Dcrbv West End 07770 778898        

13 Gary Watts Derbv West End 07765 956046        

14 John Killeen Enterprise 07999851548        

15 Archie Eaton Enterprise 01158543719        

16 Mervin Sankey Long Eaton town 07508 543194       

17 Ron Berrv Rutland 07749 309461        

18 Brian Ball Stute 07870261888        

19 Andrew Corban Stute 07581 714905        

20 Phil Richmond Stute 07948971660        

21 Kim Slater Stute 07976 029141        

22 Russ. Robinson Stute 07455 344753

23 Chris Bvwater Stute 07765121194  

24 Rich. Robinson Stute 07790 730259  

25 Mally Leivers Stute 07968 262013  

26 Ben Bvwater Stute 07765 121194

27 Dave Wilson Victoria Park 07975 848282

28 Dave Fewkes Zineari 01159170657

     

  

    

  

    

 

 

First Round  TO BE  PLAYED BY 18TH MAY

 

 1 21 Kim Slater V Ron Berry 17

 

 2 18 Brian Ball V Richard Robinson 24

 

 3 1 Mick Mullins V Ashley Clipston 8

    

 4 3 John Bown V Archie Eaton 15

 

5 19 Andrew Corban V Steve Bird 9

    

 6 11 Ray Taylor V Sam Howis 6

    

 7 4 Antony Bown V Ben Bywatcr 26

    

 8 10 Keith Cooper V Gary Shepperson 7

    

 9 2 Fred Archer V Nigel Chaplin 12

    

 10 25 Mally Leivers V Mervin Sankcy 16

    

 11 5 Stuart Trenham V John Killeen 14

    

 12 20 Phil Richmond V Gary Watts 13

    

 13 23 Chris Bywater V Bye  

    

 14 22 Russell Robinson V Bye  

    

 15 27 Dave Wilson V Bye  

    

 16 28 Dave Fewkes V Bve

 

Quarter Finals        to be played by 19th June

1 5  Russell Robinson  V   w/o Ray Taylor  4

2 8   Brian Ball  V  Ashley Clipston  2

3 7 Gary Shepperson  V  Mervin Sankcy 3

4 6 Ron Berry   V Gary Watts  1

 

Semi Finals            to be plaved by 26"' June

 

1 1 Ray Taylor  V   Gary Watts   4

2 3 Gary Shepperson  V Ashley Clipston  2

 

FINAL  Played on 8"' July 2018 @ Heanor M.W.

 

1  Gary Watts  V Ashley Clipston  2

 

2nd Round     TO BE PLAYED BY 6"' June

 1 15 Dave Wilson V Gary Watts  12

    

 2 16 Dave Fewkes V  Ashley Clipston  3

    

 3 10  Mervin Sankcy V  John Bown  4

 

 4 6  Ray Taylor  V Fred Archer   9

 

 5 14 Russell Robinson V  Stuart Trenham  11

 

 6 5 Steve Bird  V   Ron Berry  1

 

7 8 Gary Shepperson  V Chris Bvwater 13

 

 8 7 Ben Bywatcr   V  Brian Ball 2

Results of all matches to be advised to Colin Sims

Mobile - 07871 314846    Home - 0115 9735542

BACK