DERBYSHIRE ENGLISH BOWLING FEDERATION

wp3f7ec23a_0f.jpg

wp2a02f524_0f.jpg

wpfc88be27_0f.jpg

wp6165b4b0_0f.jpg

wpd8fcd6ff_0f.jpg

4 Wood Singles   LINCOLNSHIRE CUP 2018

List of Competitors Club Contact Number

 

1 Mick Mullins Awsworth 07487 642638

2 Fred Archer Creswell 01909 724648

3 John Bown Creswell 07779 140349

4 Antony Bown Creswell 07843 367143

5 Stuart Trenham Creswell 01909 720876

6 Sam Howis Creswell 07841 591799

7 Gary Shepperson Delves 07935 985744

8 Ashlev Clipston Delves 07387 151007

9 Steve Menzies Delves 07824531992

10 Brian Shepperson Delves 07719882040

11 Keith Cooper Derbv West End 07387 391047

12 Ray Tavlor Derby West End 07756 175683

13 Nigel Chaolin Derbv West End 07770 778898

14 Gary Watts Derbv West End 07765 956046

IS John Killeen Enterprise 07999851548

16 Archie Eaton Enterprise 01158543719

17 Glyn Whalev Enterprise 01159 445590

18 Merwn Sankey Lone Eaton Town 07508543194

19 John Hillyard Lone Eaton Town 01159395697

20 Brian Ball Stute 07870 261888

21 Andrew Corban Stute 0758T 714905

22 Phil Richmond Stute 07948 971660

23 Kim Slater Stute 07976 0291 41

24 Russell Robinson Stute 07455 344753

25 Chris Bywater Stute 07765 121194

26 Richard Robinson Stute 07790 730259

27 Mally Leivers Stute 07968262013

28 Ben Bywater Stute 07765121194

29 Dave Wilson Victoria Park 07975 848282

30 Dave Fewkes Zigeari 01159170657

31 Dave Woods Zingari 07810 196966

 

      

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1st Round to be played by 14th May

 

1 25 Chris Bywater V Ashley Clipston 8

2 30 Dave Fewkes V Gary Watts 14

3 11 Keith Cooper V Dave Woods 31

4 24 Russell Robinson V Antony Bown 4

5 26 Richard Robinson V Brian Shepperson 10

6 27 Mally Leivers V MickMulIins 1

7 22 Phil Richmond V Brian Ball 20

8 29 Dave Wilson V Andrew Corban 21

9 12 Ray Taylor V Nigel Chaplin 13

10 15 John Killeen V Kim Slater 23

11 9 Steve Menzies V John Bown 3

12 2 Fred Archer V Stuart Trenham 5

13 6 Sam Howis V Ben Bywater 28

14 19 John Hillyard V Archie Eaton 16

15 18 Mervyn Sankey V Gary Shepperson 7

16 17 Glyn Whaley V Bye  

 

 2nd Round  to be plaved by 25'" May

 

1 3Dave Woods   V Richard Robinson  5

2 2 Dave Fewkes   V  Ashley Clipston 1

3 12 Stuart Trenham  V Archie Eaton  14

4 8 Andrew Corban  V Glyn Whaley 16

5 7 Brian Ball  V   Steve Menzies 11

6 9 Ray Taylor  V Russell Robinson  4

7 6MickMulIins   V Gary Shepperson  15

8 10 Kim Slater V Sam Howis 13

Quarter Finals    to be played by 12th June

 

1 7 Gary Shepperson    V Ashley Clipston  2

2 5 Steve Menzies   V Andrew Corban  4

3 6 Russell Robinson  V  Kim Slater  8

4 1 Richard Robinson    V   Stuart Trenham  3

 

Semi Finals          to be played by 25th June

1 1 Gary Shepperson V  Richard Robinson 4

2 2 Steve Menzies  w/o V Russell Robinson  3

 

FINAL                 Played on 8th July 2018

1 Gary Shepperson  V Steve Menzies   2

 

    

ALL RESULTS TO BE ADVISED TO COLIN SIMS

 

MOBILE 07871 314846

HOME 0115 9735542

 

BACK

 

WINNERS IN RED

WINNERS IN RED