DERBYSHIRE ENGLISH BOWLING FEDERATION

wp3f7ec23a_0f.jpg

wpd08107ef_0f.jpg

wpd6ba9687_0f.jpg

wp87191ef3_0f.jpg

wp1069889b_0f.jpg

A.J.LUDLAM TROPHY  Mixed Pairs.

 

 

 Competitors Club

1  L.Clewley & B.Shepperson Delves

2  J.Clipston & G.Shepperson Delves

3  B.Docherty & A.Pidgeon Rutland

4  G.Bramley & S.Guldford Alfreton

5  D.Clipston & Andy Clipston Alfreton

6  M.Archer & F.Archer Creswell

7  T.Bown & A.Bown Creswell

8  Gill Tait & Geoff Tait Enterprise

9  D.Eaton & A.Eaton Enterprise

10 S.Woods & D.Woods Zingari

11  S.Wright & C.Sims  Zingari

12  S.Poole & R.Poole Long Eaton Town

13  J.Henderson & M.Leivars Long Eaton Town

14  E.Collins & A.Fletcher Long Eaton Town

15  N.Terrell & J.Smith Long Eaton Town

16  J.Parnham & D.Parnham Awsworth

17  M.White & G.Spencer Heanor M.W.

18  S.Galpin & S.Menzies Derby West End

19  V.Menzies & M.Barke Derby West End

20 L.Greenough & B.Greenough  Derby West End

21  M.Blackler & K.Slater Stute

22 L.Owen & G.Owen Stute

23 J.Corban & A.Corban Stute

24 A.Cheetham & C.Cheetham Stute

25 E,Haddon-Holmes&Russ.Robinson Stute

26  W.Ball & B.Ball Stute

 

 

 

 

  PLAYED ON SUNDAY 17th May 2020

Venue B – Victoria Park

 Facilitator: Colin Sims  Co-ordinator: Fred Archer

1 N.Terrell & J.Smith

2 S.Galpin & S.Menzies

3 S.Poole & R.Poole

4 M.Archer & F.Archer

5 J.Parnham & D.Parnham

6 G.Bramley & S.Guildford

7 B.Docherty & A.Pidgeon

8 L.Greenough & B.Greenough

9 L.Clewley & B.Shepperson

10 S.Wright & C.Sims

11 D.Clipston & Andy Clipston

12 J.Clipston & G.Shepperson

13 V.Menzies & M.Barke

 

WINNERS IN RED

 

 

 

   

 

 Derbyshiire E.B.F. Outdoor Competitions

MIXED PAIRS - 2020               Ladies may now wear tailored grey trousers or grey skirts.

         PLAYED ON SUNDAY 17th MAY 2020  WINNERS IN RED

PLAYED ON SUNDAY 17th May 2020

Venue A-  Heanor M.W.  

Facilitator: Brian Ball

Co-ordinator: Graham Spencer

1 Gill Tait & Geoff Tait

2 M.White & G.Spencer

3 D.Eaton & A.Eaton

4 T.Bown & A.Bown

5 J.Henderson & M.Leivars

6 E.Collins & A.Fletcher

7 S.Woods & D.Woods

8 L.Owen & G.Owen

9 M.Blackler & K.Slater

10 J.Corban & A.Corban

11 A.Cheetham & C.Cheetham

12 W.Ball & B.Ball

13 E.Haddon-Holmes & Russ. Robinson

 

WINNERS IN RED