DERBYSHIRE ENGLISH BOWLING FEDERATION

wp8a313667_0f.jpg

NATIONAL HONOURS

NATIONAL EBF PRESIDENTS

    

R.Stoddard        1938-1949

H.S.Walker       1963

T.T. Allbrighton 1973

M.Aldred          1983

B.Chester          1992

B.Bevans           2005

 

NATIONAL EWBF

  PRESIDENTS

 

 I.Benniston    1986

G.Haines JP   1995

D.Webster      2007

J.Mousley       2017

SUFFOLK TROPHY.

   Champion of Champions

 

  G.Shepperson  1998.

 

PROCTOR CUP

2 BOWL SINGLES

 

  S..Spur  1949.         L.Cooper  1960

  R.Dancer  1973.     R.Lacey 1975

  J Mee  1986.          B.Ball  1990

  G.Buxton 1996      A.Barke 2014    

 

NATIONAL HON. SECRETARIES

 

F.Spencer 1932-1934

J Heppel   1995-2011

D.Woods  2011-

 

LINCOLNSHIRE CUP

4 Bowl Singles

 

R.Earl  1973.  1982

G.Shepperson  2005. 2016

JIM PRAT TROPHY

Under 25’s Singles

 

D.Broadhurst  1974. 1975.  1977

T.Lee. 1988

P.Broughton   2003. 2008.

A.Barke   2005.

A.Clipston. 2010. 2012

R.Robinson 2015

LUDLAM TROPHY

Vets Singles

 

 A.Flowers       1980.

T.Greetham     1983.1988. 1990

 J.Taylor.          2002

 

JIM DUNN TROPHY

Secretaries Singles

 

G.Shepperson 1995.1997.

R.Walker        1999.2001

B.Shepperson 2017

 

ADAMS TROPHY

 

WINNERS  1976.  1984

 

RUNNERS UP 2013.2014

REG.WRIGHT UNDER 25’s

 

 2005. 2007. 2009. 2010.

2011 . 2013

( R.U.  2006.2008 2012 2014.)

 

DURHAM CENTENARY

 

THE STUTE  2007

THE STUTE  2011

THE STUTE  2016

VICTOR LUDORUM

 

Winners  2005.2013.2014

2016 Joint

INDOOR NATIONAL HONORS

STUART WAITES

MEMORIAL TROPHY

 

2000/01.  2010/11.  2011/12. 2014/15.

 

 

LUDLAM TROPHY

MIXED PAIRS

 

J.Hill & T.Lee 1991

 

GRATTON TROPHY

MENS PAIRS

 

A.Wharton & G.Wharton 1951

S.Wilson & Robinson  1994

PAST PRESIDENTS TROPHY

Senior Mixed Pairs

 

J.Heppel & J.Mousley  2013

STODDARD TROPHY

2 Bowl Rinks

 

E.Brown./W.Topliss./J.Wright  1954

M.Wood./J.Marples./M.Raines 1983

B.Shepperson./T.Barker./H.Hill 2001

G.Shepperson./P.Hardy./R.Walker 2002

FRANK HOLMES SHIELD

3 Bowl Rinks

B.Shepperson./D.Carlin./A.Bunting 1982

R.Robinson./K.Slater./T.White 2009

S.Menzies./A.Barke./A.Clipston 2014

S.Menzies./A.Barke./A.Clipston 2016

Marie Denny Trophy

Mixed Rinks

 

Mrs J.Watson/Mrs. E.Woodward/H.Hill 1994

Mrs J.M. Hill/T.Barker/H.Hill  2005

Miss J.Shepperson/A.Clipston/A.Barke 2110

Mrs B.Mee/D.Donson/D.Thornhill 2014

Mrs B.Mee/D.Donson/D.Thornhill 2015

Mrs J.Clipston /L.Greaves /A. Clipson 2017

 

 

 

EVERSLEY TROPHY

 

1980/81.  1983/84.  1985/86. 1986/87.  1995/96.  1996/97. 1997/98.  2001/02.  2005/06

2011/12.

FEDERATION PLATE

Singles

 

A.Clipston 2010/11

A.Clipston 2011/12

A.Clipston 2012/13

G.Shepperson 2013/14

G.Shepperson 2014/15

 

Fred Fossitt Trophy

Pairs

 

R.Sutcliffe / L.Brooks   1982/83

J.Marples /J.Taylor  1993/94

A.Clipston / G.Shepperson 2011/12

Jubilee Trophy

Rinks

 

G.Shepperson./ B.Shepperson /D.Bunting  1983-84

B.Ball / I.Griffin /S.Skelton  2001-02

S.Langham /A.Clipston /Ash Clipston  2008-09

S.Langham /A.Clipston /Ash Clipston  2009-10

G.Shepperson/R.Robinson.Ash.Clipston 2015-16

Northumberland Trophy

Mixed Pairs

 

J.Simmonds and B.Ball  2002/03

R.Robinson and P.Marples 2011/12

A.Clipston and J.Baker 2012/13

Thompson Trophy

Mixed Rinks

 

J.Simmonds B.Ball and S.Skelton 2000-01

J.Simmons A.Blackler and T.White 2004-05

The Colleen & John Gooch Trophy

Under 25’s Singles

 

A.Clipston   2005-06

A.Clipston   2011-12

R.Robinson  2013-14